Triple-play WDM


Description

The Triple-play WDM Based on thin-film filters technology and epoxy-free optical patch. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1209-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.


Applications                                                                                 Features

Network Expansion/Monitoring                                                                                  Low Excess Loss
Bi-Directional Systems                                                                                                Wide Pass Band
WDM Systems                                                                                                               High Reliability
CATV system

Ordering Information     
STWDM
— 1 — 2 — 3 — 4 — 5 — 6 — 7 — 8  




1
Config.

2
Trans. Windows

3
Refl. Windows

4
Fiber Type

5
Pigtail Dia.

6
Pigtail Length

7
Package

8
Connector Type

M=Mux

31=1310nm

31=1310nm

E=SMF-28e

09=0.9mm

05=50cm

A6

FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)

D=Demux

49=1490nm

49=1490nm

B=SMF-28e XB

20=2mm

10=100cm

B1(2)

SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)

MD=M&D

55=1550nm

55=1550nm

 

30=3mm

C1(2)

 

62=1625nm

62=1625nm

 

 

20=200cm

D(1, 3)

LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)

 

X=Customization


Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)

Stainless Steel Tube (A)

Plastic Box (B)

Aluminum alloy Box (C)

Aluminum alloy Rack (D)

Outline

Outline

Outline

Mounting

Outline

Mounting

Outline

A1=Φ3x50

A5=Φ5.5x34

B1=90x20x9.5

50x12x2Φ3.2

C1=85x18x8.4

44.5x13x2Φ3

D1=129x29x160(LGX)

A2=Φ3x54

A6=Φ5.5x38

B2=100x80x10

70x73.5x4Φ3.2

C2=90x72x8

86x68x4Φ3

D2=129x58x160(LGX)

A3=Φ3x60

A7=Φ5.5x50

B3=120x80x18

80x74.5x4Φ3.2

C3=110x95x7.5

99x84x4Φ3.5

D3=485x43.5x230
(
19’ Rack)

A4=Φ5x70

A8=Φ5.5x64

B4=141x115x18

100x106x4Φ3.2

C4=110x95x15

99x84x4Φ3.5

D4=485x87x230
(
19’ Rack)

Item

φ0.25 Stainless

φ0.9 Stainless

φ2/3 Stainless

φ0.9(φ2,φ3) Plastic

φ0.9(φ2/φ3) Aluminum Alloy

LGX

19’ Rack

1X2

A6

A6

A4

B1

C1

D1

D3

M&D

/

/

/

B2

C2

D1

D3


Specification

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1260~1620/1260~1650

Transmission Band

1260~1360

1260~1500

1260~1570

1525~1650

1480~1500

1615~1650

1535~1565

Reflection Band

1430~1620

1525~1620

1600~1650

1260~1500

1260~1450

1260~1580

1260~1500

1525~1620

Insertion Loss (In->TX@λTB) (dB)

<0.8

Insertion Loss (In->RX@λRB) (dB)

<0.6

Isolation (In->TX@λRB) (dB)

>25/30/35/40

Isolation (In->RX@λTB) (dB)

>15/18/20/25

PDL (dB)

<0.1

Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/)

<0.005

Wavelength Temperature Shifting(nm/)

<0.002

Directivity (dB)

>50

Return Loss (dB)

>40

Fiber Type

SMF-28e/ SMF-28e XB

Pigtail Dia. (mm)

0.25 /0.9 / 2 / 3

Pigtail Length (cm)

>50

Power Handing (mW)

<500

Operating Tem.()

-20~ +70

Storage Tem.()

-40~ +85


 Download information  [File size:153.87 KB Nums:]
Click on the download file:STWDM----Triple-play WDM.pdf